Hong Kong Hostel

Hong Kong
Hong Kong Hostel Guest house
7.6 Good
8 reviews

Hong Kong Hostel

Flat E,9/F, Hong Kong Mansion, 1 Yee Wo Street, Hong Kong, China Show map
The budget Hong Kong Hostel hotel includes air-conditioned rooms approximately a 10-minute walk from the Causeway Bay. The guest house offers a vending machine and a lift along with luggage storage.
This hotel in the Hong Kong East district is 2.5 km from the Hong Kong Science Museum and in the vicinity of such shopping venues as Island Beverly Centre. Located within 5 minutes' walk of Causeway Bay underground station, the property is around 15 minutes by car from Kowloon City Park. Guests might as well visit Broadwood Road Rest Garden, which is 900 metres away. In proximity to this Hong Kong hotel you'll find the large Victoria Park. The nearest bus stop is Yee Wo Street merely 5 minutes' walk away.
There are air-conditioned rooms with a tiled floor, and such comforts as air conditioning.
Guests can enjoy Taiwanese dishes served in Din Tai Fung located approximately 300 metres away.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • No Smoking
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Hong Kong
Attractions
  • Bank of China - 2.5 km
  • Kinu Kobo  - 250 m
  • Temple Street - 3.3 km
  • Hong Kong Flower Show - 350 m
  • Forever 21  - 250 m
  • T Galleria Beauty by DFS, Hong Kong, Causeway Bay - 250 m
  • Times Square - 450 m
  • Eslite Bookstore  - 250 m
Airports
  • Fuoshan - 145.1 km
Train stations
  • MTR Causeway Bay Station - 200 m

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • No pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift

Services

  • Fax/Photocopying

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • No Smoking
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 29 Jul
Th 30 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Hong Kong